Frequently Asked Questions

General Questions

Q. WHAT IS THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE REQUIREMENT?
A. Students whose first language is not English must be proficient in reading, writing in English.
Q. HOW DO YOU APPLY FOR A COURSE?
A. Please contact your local INIFD centre.
Q. WHAT DOES the RESIDENTIAL COURSE INCLUDE?
A. It includes the tuition fee, air travel to London Heathrow and return, airport pick up & drop,accommodation for the entire duration at INIFD House in Central London, food all meals, travel within London, subject related museum/exhibitions visits, social events and photo-shoots with a crew of industry Professionals (Fashion Styling).
Q. DO I NEED A VISA?
A. Yes, if you do not hold a UK or EU passport you need to apply for a student visitor visa. Our Admissions officer will help and guide you through the process.
Q. DO I GET A REFUND IF MY VISA IS REFUSED BY UKBA?
A. Yes a refund will be issued on confirmation of refusal of your visa deducting the visa application fees and administration charges upto £500. No Refund will be processed once the visa is granted.
Q. DO I GET A CERTIFICATE FOR THE SHORT COURSE?
A. At the end of the course, you will get a certificate of completion by (INIFD London) London School of Trends accredited by the British Accreditation Council.
Q. WHEN WILL I RECEIVE THE OFFER LETTER?
A. On the receipt of your application form and the full payment of course fee, application will be reviewed and successful candidates will receive an offer letter within 72hrs of the application.
Certificate of Completion by
Accredited by the
British Accreditation Council


Need Assistance?

phone UK:(020)-7993-5222 / INDIA: 0091-0172-2784980/81 / USA: 212-537-6158